Metcalfe Heating & Air Conditioning

Call us today 1-877-522-4181

Privacy Policy

Metcalfe HVAC is deeply concerned about protecting your privacy and safety. Therefore, before you move further into our site, here is how Metcalfe HVAC safeguards your online experience.

Summary

      • This Privacy Policy describes the following:

 

      • What personal information is collected by Metcalfe HVAC

 

    • How Metcalfe HVAC uses and discloses this information

What measures Metcalfe HVAC takes to protect your personal information
We respect and follow online privacy guidelines from COPPA, the Better Business Bureau, the Federal Trade Commission, and Truste.org.

Personal Information

This site collects no personally identifying information about you except when you knowingly and specifically provide it to us. We do not share, rent, trade, or sell any of the personal information you provide with non-related third parties. We may disclose your personal information without your consent if we are required to by law or if Metcalfe HVAC has reason to believe that doing so is necessary to identify, contact, or bring legal action against someone damaging, injuring, or interfering with our rights, property, or users.

Technological Information

Metcalfe HVAC collects aggregate information site-wide, including anonymous site stats. We also log domain names and/or IP (Internet provider) addresses. We review and discard some information (e.g., IP address logs for file transfers), while we might use some information to tailor your Web experience or generate anonymous statistics.

IP Addresses

An IP address is a number that is automatically assigned to your computer when you surf the Web. Metcalfe HVAC recognizes your browser, your operating system, and your IP address. We do this so we can diagnose site problems and track traffic patterns. This gives Metcalfe HVAC an idea which parts of our site you are visiting. However, we do not link your IP address to anything that could personally identify you. This means your session will be tracked, but you will remain anonymous.

Other Sites

Metcalfe HVAC products may contain links to other carefully chosen sites. However, Metcalfe HVAC cannot be responsible for the privacy practices or the content of such Web sites. You should review the privacy policy of each specific site.

Security

Please note that sending data over the Internet is never completely secure. Although we will endeavourer to fully protect your information, we cannot guarantee the security of the data you transmit to us, and you do so at your own risk.

Changes to our Privacy Policy

We reserve the right, at our discretion, to change, modify, add, or remove portions of this policy at any time with or without notice.

Your Acceptance of These Terms

By using this site, you signify that you agree with the above Metcalfe HVAC PRIVACY POLICY. We are constantly striving to make Metcalfe HVAC a better site. We welcome and thank you for your comments, questions, and suggestions.

Your quality heating, furnace, heat pump and air conditioning service professionals, serving Upper Marlboro MD, Arlington VA and Alexandria VA.